Busan Itinerary (1 Full Day)

Busan

Sharing with you guys what me and family did in Busan as well as some of the expenses. I didn’t include some of the other expenses like souvenirs – just wanted to give you guys a little overview! Click the read more button below to check it out 🙂

TimeActivityExpenses (KRW)
9:00am to 9:25amWalked to Busan Station (took us around 10 minutes from our apartment)
Bought our Busan City Tour Jumbo Bus tickets (one day)
Waited for the next bus
15,000
9:25am to 9:43amTravel to next stopN/A
9:43am to 10:28amHuinnyeoul Culture VillageFREE
10:28am to 10:48amTravel to next stopN/A
10:48am to 1:15pmTaejongdae Park3,000
1:15pm to 2:00pmLunch (for 5 people)
Korean fried chicken – 17,000
5x Rice – 5,000
Cold noodles – 7,000
Tteokbokki (spicy rice cake) – 3,000
32,000
2:00pm to 2:30pmTravel to next stopN/A
2:30pm to 3:15pmOryukdo Islands and SkywalkFREE
3:15pm to 4:00pmTravel to next stopN/A
4:00pm to 5:11pmSongdo Beach SkywalkFREE
5:11pm to 5:20pmTravel to next stopN/A
5:20pm to 6:20pmBIFF Square
(tried Egg Bread for 1,000)
FREE
6:20pm onwardsLotte MallFREE

Links to full blogs (Hover over the captions and click the links)

Optional!

You can also choose to stop by Busan Tower – we did this the night before cause we arrived from Seoul around the late afternoon.

TimeActivityExpenses (KRW)
6:00pm to 7:00pmWalked to Busan Tower
Look around Busan Tower and Yongdusan Park
FREE*
We didn’t go up the observatory deck
7:00pm to 7:30pmWalked around the neighborhood and ended up at Jalgalchi MarketN/A
7:30pm to 8:30pmDinner at Jalgalchi Market (for 5 people)
Blue Crab Stew – 40,000
Grilled Fish – 10,000
3 x Rice – 3,000
53,000
8:30pm onwardsTravel back to apartment (to Nampo Station)1,400

Links to full blogs (Hover over the captions and click the links)

I love Busan! It was so much fun and I really enjoyed checking out the places here. Hehe. Have you been here before? How did you like it? Let me know in the comments section below!

If you’ve missed my last few blogs check the links below or click here (for Seoul blogs) and here (for Busan blogs).  ♥

PIN IT:

Busan

You may also like

2 Comments

  1. Thank you so much for posting this super helpful breakdown of the cost of traveling in Busan! This post truly is an ultimate Busan itinerary, I feel like you’ve covered every single question I might have.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.